Privacy Policy

The Lovers Passport (“company”, “I”, “we” or “us”) is dedicated to respecting the privacy of your personal information, and this privacy policy describes what information is collected from you on https://theloverspassport.com/ (hereinafter the “website”) and how it is used. The term “you” refers to anyone who uses, visits and/or views the website.

By visiting and using the website, you accept and agree to be bound by this privacy policy. Your continued use of the website after posting of any changes to our Privacy Policy constitutes your acceptance of those changes and updates. You must not access or use the website if you do not wish to be bound by this Privacy Policy.

WHO WE ARE & DISCLOSURE POLICY

Our website address is: https://theloverspassport.com. This policy is valid as of June 11, 2020.

This blog is a personal site written and edited by Giselle Langley and Stephen Jiroch. For questions about this site, please email support@theloverspassport.com.

This site abides by word of mouth marketing standards. We believe in honesty of relationship, opinion, and identity. Compensated content, advertising space, or promoted posts will be clearly identified as paid or sponsored content.

This site is part of an affiliate sales network and receives compensation for sending traffic to partner sites, such as CreditCards.com. This may impact how and where links appear on this site. This site does not include all financial companies or all available financial offers.

The owner(s) of this site may be compensated to provide opinion on products, services, websites, and various other topics. Even though the owner(s) of this blog receives compensation for our posts, we always give our honest opinions, findings, beliefs, or experiences on those topics or products. The views and opinions expressed on this blog are purely the bloggers’ own. Any product claim, statistic, quote or other representation about a product or service should be verified with the manufacturer, provider or party in question.

This blog does not contain any content which might present a conflict of interest.

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

We respect the privacy of children and “child” means an individual under the age of 13. All information and content on this website is intended for individuals over the age of 18. Children under the age of 13 are prohibited from using this website. We do not knowingly collect, use or disclose personal information from children under the age of 13 without prior parental or guardian consent. If you believe personal information is collected from someone under the age of 13 without parental or guardian consent, then please contact us to have that information deleted.

WHAT INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND HOW IT IS USED

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

If you submit a contact form or subscribe to our newsletter, we keep contact form submissions for a certain period for customer service purposes.

Your personal information is used to personalize your experience, improve the website to better serve you, provide customer service support, efficiently process your requests or transactions, tailor advertisements to you, elicit reviews of services or products, provide you offers, promotions and to follow up with you through correspondence (email, live chat, or phone). 

We may also use this information to provide you offers and promotions from our partners and/or our affiliates in exchange for a commission without additional cost to you.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

EMBEDDED CONTENT FROM OTHER WEBSITES

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

THIRD PARTY LINKS AND USE

We may include, offer or advertise third party links, products or services on the website. Once you click on a third party link and leave this website, you are no longer bound by our Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions.

Articles on this website may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, advertisements, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website. These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

We may use Google Adsense advertising along with any other third party advertising on the website. Google is a third party that also uses cookies to serve ads on the website for the purpose of providing a positive user experience. Third party vendors such as Google use cookies to serve ads based on a user’s prior visits to the website. You can opt out of Google by visiting their privacy policy and ad settings.

We have no control over these third parties and they have their own privacy policies. Neither are we responsible for the activities and practices of these third parties. You should contact them directly and read their privacy policies for any questions. You also agree that your use of these third-party websites is solely at your risk.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

Google Analytics collects certain information about your location, browsing history, the pages you visit, the equipment you used to access the website, traffic patterns, and other general patterns related to your use of the website.

This information is used to analyze website statistics related to user behavior and interests, improve our performance and your use of the website, and to further enhance our products and services offered to you.

You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits activity.

For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit Google Analytics Privacy Policy.

MAILCHIMP

This service is used for the delivery of email updates and newsletters. MailChimp will store your name and email address for purposes of delivering such communications. Please refer to the MailChimp privacy policy for further information.

WORDPRESS

This website is operated on the WordPress platform. WordPress will store your name, email address, and other personal information for security, login, and other purposes. Please refer to the WordPress privacy policy for further detailed information. 

COMMENTS AND SOCIAL MEDIA

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue. When you leave a comment, your name, email address, and website/organization name is not shared with a third party and may be used to communicate with you.

Social media accounts and sharing options are available on this website. Social media sites (Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, and so forth) can track your personal information. Should you choose to interact with us on social media, please note that you will be voluntarily disclosing that personal information. This information is no longer private. It becomes public information and can be collected and used by others. We have no control over and take no responsibility for the use, storage, or dissemination of such publicly-disclosed personal information by you.

Any such interactions via comments and social media with us do not subject us to any kind of liability related to misuse of your information by others.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

As a general rule, we do not disclose your personal information to third parties without your consent with the exception of the following circumstances:

  1. We may disclose your information to our trusted third parties that work with us such as our website hosting partners, email marketing service provider, other service providers that assist in the operation of the website, and any other affiliates and subsidiaries we rely upon to provide you products and services offered here.
  2. We may disclose your information in order to comply with state or federal regulations related to copyright infringement lawsuits or any other legal claims related to the website.
  3. We may disclose your information to our successor and/or acquiring party in the event of a merger, acquisition, restructuring, dissolution or partial sale in the future. However, your personal information will be transferred to the acquiring party in accordance with this privacy policy.

HOW LONG WE RETAIN YOUR DATA

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

WHAT RIGHTS YOU HAVE OVER YOUR DATA

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

WHERE WE SEND YOUR DATA

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information unless we provide you with advance notice, except as described below. The term “outside parties” does not include The Lovers Passport. It also does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential.

We may contract with third-party service providers to assist us in better understanding our Site visitors. These service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except to help us conduct and improve our business.

We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our Site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

EMAIL MARKETING

You have the option of opting in or unsubscribing from our email list. By subscribing and opting in, you agree to receive newsletters, updates, messages, promotional materials and any other content related to this website. When you send an email, your email message along with email address and responses are saved for communication purposes with you. This information is kept confidential and we do not share, sell or trade your email information with third parties except as otherwise stated in this privacy policy.

We do not envision offering goods or services to individuals living in the European Union as outlined in the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”).

If you are in the European Union and opt in to receive any of our free products or services and/or purchase any products or services through our website then you will be subscribed to receive our free email newsletter once you affirmatively consent to it. Please see Opt Out section below should you wish to “unsubscribe” and not receive any emails from us.

But if you are NOT in the European Union then you will be automatically subscribed to receive our free email newsletter once you opt in to receive any of our free products or services and/or purchase any products or services through our website. Please see Opt Out section below should you wish to “unsubscribe” and not receive any emails from us.

OPT OUT

We comply with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 and do not spam or send misleading information. Should you wish to no longer receive communication from us, you have the option of unsubscribing by clicking “unsubscribe” in the bottom of the email we send to you or by contacting us.

As for third party websites, please contact them directly to unsubscribe and/or opt out from their communications.

We are in compliance with the GDPR along with the email marketing service we use to collect your data.   

GDPR VISITOR RIGHTS

Under the GDPR, if you are within the European Union, you are entitled to certain rights and information listed below.

We will retain any information you choose to provide to us until the earlier of:

  1. You ask us to delete the information by sending a request to theloverspassport@gmail.com. Please note that such requests may result in you no longer being able to access paid or free content previously provided to you.
  2. Our decision to cease using our existing data providers.
  3. The Company decides to no longer be in business or continue to offer the services.
  4. The data is no longer needed to provide you service, is too costly to maintain further retention, or the Company finds it outdated.

You have the right to request access to your data that we store and have the ability to access your personal data.

You have the rights to either rectify or erase your personal data. You have the right to verify the accuracy of your personal data and have it corrected or removed completely

You have the right to seek restrictions on the processing of your data. When you restrict the processing of your data, we can store your data but cannot process it further.

You have the right to object to the processing of your data in certain circumstances including but not limited to direct marketing, profiling, scientific or historical research purposes, statistical purposes, automated decision making and profiling and tasks based on legitimate interests or in the public interest/exercise of official authority.

You have the right to the portability of your data. You have the right to request your personal data from us, receive it and transfer it to another controller. 

You have the right to withdraw consent at any time. If you have provided consent to the Company’s processing of your personal data, you have the right to withdraw that consent at any time without affecting the lawfulness of processing based upon consent that occurred prior to your withdrawal of consent.

You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority that has jurisdiction over issues related to the General Data Protection Regulation.

We require only the information that is reasonably necessary to enter into a contract with you. We will not require you to provide consent for any unnecessary processing as a condition of entering into a contract with us.

CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS

If you are a resident of California, you have the right, at any time, to 1) request what Identifiable Information we collect, use, disclose and sell; 2) opt-out of or direct us to not sell your Identifiable Information; 3) direct us to delete your Identifiable Information; 4) not receive discriminatory treatment for the exercise of your privacy rights; and 5) designate an authorized agent to make a request on your behalf. To make your request, email us at theloverspassport@gmail.com, and provide the following information: first name, last name, email, mailing address, request. We will verify your request by sending a response to the email or mailing address we have on file for you. For more information on our Privacy Policy contact us at theloverspassport@gmail.com

FAIR USE DISCLAIMER

This website reviews products that we use, have tested, and trust including but not limited to posting of product images from other websites, logos of manufacturers. In doing so, no copyright is claimed for this kind of content on the website and to the extent that such material may appear to be infringed, we assert that such alleged infringement is permissible under the fair use principles of U.S. copyright laws. If you believe any material has been used in an unauthorized manner, please contact us at theloverspassport@gmail.com

SECURITY

The security of your personal information is important to us, and we strive to follow generally commercial industry standards to protect your personal information submitted to us voluntarily and automatically. However, no method of transmission over the Internet is 100% secure and we cannot guarantee absolute security of your information. When you make a credit card purchase or purchase through any means on the website, you will be directed to a third party vendor to complete the transaction. Any information you provide during the checkout process is not stored on our website but instead provided to the third party vendor that completes the purchase transaction.

By using this website, you agree to hold us harmless for any security breach and for any unauthorized use of your personal information by third parties. You also agree that we cannot be held responsible for any disclosure of your information through our website without our knowledge and consent.

You should NEVER submit sensitive personal information to the website. This includes information such as: 

  • Race and ethnic origin
  • Political opinions
  • Social Security Number
  • Date of birth
  • Religious beliefs
  • Health information
  • Criminal Background
  • Credit Card Numbers (We work with third parties so we never see this information for safety reasons, please don’t give me this information.) 
  • and other sensitive personal related information. 

If you submit this information, we are not to be held liable for anything that may happen to it. If we see it, we will delete it if possible. If you leave a comment any sensitive information it will be visible to the public and can be misused by others not related to this website. Please keep this information private. 

PRIVACY POLICY UPDATES

This privacy policy is effective as of June 2020 and will be updated and modified as needed. You are responsible for visiting this page periodically to check for future updates to this policy. Any modifications to this privacy policy will be effective upon our publishing of the new terms, and your continued use of our website after the posting of any updates constitutes your acceptance of our modified privacy policy.

CONTACT

For any questions or comments regarding the privacy policy, please contact us at support@theloverspassport.com. 

The Creator Passport Terms and Conditions 

By accessing and using our course materials, you agree to abide by the following terms and policies, which are intended to protect both your rights and those of The Creator Passport LLC and its content contributors.

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

Please READ carefully, as this pertains to the Agreement of your registration with any of the products sold (sometimes referred to as Program or Course) by The Creator Passport LLC (sometimes referred to as “Company”). By purchasing our products, you (sometimes referred to as “Client”) agree to the following terms stated.

PROGRAM

The Creator Passport LLC agrees to provide course content, identified as an online course aid, to help Clients grow their social media business. Client agrees to abide by all policies and procedures outlined in this Agreement as a condition of their participation in any of our programs.

COPYRIGHT POLICY

COURSE MATERIALS OWNERSHIP

All course materials, including, but not limited to, videos, texts, graphics, presentations, and any other content provided as part of The Creator Passport, are the intellectual property of The Creator Passport LLC or its content contributors. These materials are protected by copyright laws and international copyright treaties, as well as other intellectual property laws and treaties.

LICENSE TO USE

The Creator Passport LLC grants you a non-exclusive, non-transferable, single-user license to access and use the course materials for your personal, non-commercial educational purposes. This license is subject to your full compliance with all the terms and conditions set forth in this policy.

NO TRANSFER OF INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

You are expressly prohibited from:

  • Copying, modifying, editing, enhancing, reproducing, distributing, selling, creating derivative works of, or leasing any part of the course materials.
  • Using the course materials for any commercial purpose or for the benefit of any third party in any manner not explicitly permitted by The Creator Passport LLC.
  • Removing any proprietary notice language in all copies of course materials.
  • Transferring the course materials to another person, screen recording or duplicating course content, or “mirroring” the materials on any other server.

Client is not authorized to use any of Company’s intellectual property for Client’s business purposes. All intellectual property, including Company’s copyrighted program and/or course materials, shall remain the sole property of The Creator Passport LLC. No license to sell or distribute Company’s materials is granted or implied. By purchasing this product, Client agrees (1) not to infringe any copyright, patent, trademark, trade secret, or other intellectual property rights, (2) that any Confidential Information shared by the Company is confidential and proprietary, and belongs solely and exclusively to the Company, (3) Client agrees not to disclose such information to any other person or use it in any manner other than in discussion with the Company. Further, by purchasing this product, Client agrees that if Client violates, or displays any likelihood of violating, any of Client’s Agreements contained in this paragraph, the Company will be entitled to injunctive relief to prohibit any such violations and to protect against the harm of such violations.

The unauthorized copying, distribution, display, or performance of the course materials is strictly prohibited. [Course Provider] takes copyright infringement very seriously and will enforce its intellectual property rights to the fullest extent of the law, including seeking criminal prosecution.

USER CONTRIBUTIONS

If the course includes interactive sections, such as forums or project submissions, you may be allowed to post your own content (“User Contributions”). By posting User Contributions, you grant The Creator Passport LLC a worldwide, non-exclusive, royalty-free, perpetual, sublicensable, and transferable license to use, reproduce, distribute, prepare derivative works of, display, and perform such contributions in connection with the course and The Creator Passport LLC’s (and its successors’ and affiliates’) business, including for promoting and redistributing part or all of the course (and derivative works thereof) in any media formats and through any media channels.

AUTHORIZATION AND RELEASE

You understand that your participation in the Program (the “Participation”) may be recorded in audio, video, still image or other form, and you hereby grant to the Company and its representatives, successors, assigns, employees, contractors, licensees, agents, legal representatives, and any person, corporation, or entity acting under their permission or authority or for whom they might be acting, including anyone distributing or disseminating advertising for the products and/or services of the company (collectively the foregoing are referred to as “Producers”): the right and permission to publish, reproduce, distribute, broadcast and/or otherwise use the Participation in such manner, in any medium now known or later developed, worldwide in perpetuity, for such purposes, in whole or in part, as they shall determine in their sole discretion without further compensation or consideration to you and without further authorization by you without any restriction as to changes or alterations (including, but not limited to, composite or distorted representations or derivative works of my Likeness made in any medium) in connection with the development of a coaching library or the promotion of the Company’s business, products, and/or services. You disclaim any interest in the Participation and further acknowledge that they shall constitute the sole property of the Company (or its successors or assigns as the case may be).

You also affirm that any statements or endorsement made by you in your Participation are factually accurate and represent your honest opinions, findings, beliefs, and/or experiences. You hereby waive all rights of ownership, inspection, or approval with regard to any recording, taping, broadcast, reproduction, blurring, distortion, alteration, optical illusion, proposed printed, audio or video publication and/or other use of my name, whether in an intermediary version(s) or finished version(s), the Personal Information and the Participation. You also hereby release, discharge and agree to hold harmless the Producers from and against any and all liability, including, without limitation, claims for invasion of privacy or publicity, defamation or copyright infringement, resulting from their use of my Personal Information, and the Participation. You agree that your use of the Service is voluntary, and you assume complete responsibility for your actions in connection therewith.

You hereby warrant that You are over eighteen years of age and competent to contract in Your own name. You agree that this release shall be binding on you, your legal representatives, your heirs, and your assigns.

COURSE REFUNDS

We want the investment in this course to be an absolute no-brainer for you; if you’re actually going to put in the work. If you’ve done the work and you’re not completely satisfied with the material within 30 days, we’ll give you a full refund. In order to qualify for a refund you must submit proof (as detailed below) that you did the work in the course and it did not work for you.

In the event that you decide your purchase was not the right decision for you or your business, within 30 days of enrollment, contact support@theloverspassport.com and let us know you’d like a refund by the 30th day at 11:59 PST. You must include your coursework with your request for a refund. If you request a refund and do not include your coursework by the 30th day, you will not be granted a refund. All refunds are discretionary as determined by The Creator Passport LLC. 

The work that you need to submit with your request for a refund includes ALL of the following items:

  • Proof of completion of at least 150/304 of the course’s video modules
  • Attendance of all Live Group Coaching Calls and/or Recordings
  • Completed Assigned Exercises & Challenges given by your coaches during the first 30 days of the course
  • Screenshots of emails showing you have pitched brands and their replies with timestamps.
  • Proof of active participation in the Facebook group

We will NOT provide refunds more than 30 days following the date of purchase. After day 30, all payments are non-refundable and you are responsible for full payment of the fees for the program regardless if you complete the program.

If you opted for a payment plan and you do not request a refund within 30 days, and attach the required complete coursework as outlined above, you are required by law to complete the remaining payments of your payment plan.

Please note:

All refunds are discretionary as determined by The Creator Passport LLC’s policy listed above. If you have any questions, contact us at support@theloverspassport.com

As mentioned above, all returns are discretionary. If you just downloaded the Training Material (PDFs, audios, videos, additional workbooks, and/or etc.), and then promptly asked for a return, we reserve the right to deny your request. Why? Because the point of the policy is to give people the chance to try the system, and if it doesn’t work, they can get their money back. It wasn’t designed to enable people to steal the Course Material.

PAYMENTS

FINANCIAL OBLIGATION

Client is responsible for the completion of all payment plans associated with products they purchase. We reserve the right to seek recovery of any monies remaining unpaid via our Collection Agency. Should you fail to complete your payments on time, your access to all Course Materials will be revoked.

METHODS OF PAYMENT

We accept Visa, Mastercard, and American Express as a form of payment. If Client chooses to pay by monthly installments, he/she authorizes the monthly charge for the product on the Client`s credit card or debit card.

PAYMENT PLANS

If you have signed up for a payment plan, you hereby authorize our continued access to your financial information until your payment plan is complete, as set forth in your acceptance of the purchase terms upon checkout. 

Please note: If you opted for a payment plan, you are required by law to complete your payment plan. We reserve the right to seek recovery of any monies remaining unpaid via our Collection Agency.

LATE PAYMENTS

If payments are not made on time, you agree to pay interest on all past-due sums at a rate of 1.5% per month or the highest rate allowed by law, whichever is greater.

CHARGEBACKS

You agree to make every attempt to request a refund prior to attempting a chargeback with your financial institution. In the event of a chargeback attempt, you expressly agree to forfeit any and all of our bonuses, affiliate bonuses or other materials afforded to you in exchange for your original purchase of our Course. We reserve the right to present proof of your access and these Terms to the financial institution investigating the dispute. 

DISCLAIMER

The course materials are provided “as is” without warranty of any kind, either express or implied. While The Creator Passport LLC strives to provide high-quality content, we do not guarantee the accuracy, completeness, or usefulness of any content or course materials.

Client understands Giselle Langley, Stephen Jiroch, and The Creator Passport LLC, are not employees, agents, lawyers, managers, therapists, public relations or business managers, accountants, or financial analysts.

Client understands that the Company, has promised, nor shall be obligated to, the following:

(1) Success in business, results, and sales for the Client.

(2) Provide assistance, as either coach or mentor, with consultations for future business contracts made by Client.

(3) Procure any publicity, social media exposure, interviews, write-ups, features, television, or print promotions for the Client.

(4) Introduce Client to The Creator Passport’s full network of contacts, media, or business partners. Client understands that a relationship does not exist between the Parties after the conclusion of this program.

CONFIDENTIALITY

The Creator Passport LLC respects Clients’ privacy and insists that the Client respects ours as well. Thus, consider this a mutual non-disclosure Agreement. Any confidential information shared by The Creator Passport LLC Participants or any representative of The Creator Passport LLC is confidential, proprietary, and and belongs solely and exclusively to the Client or representative who discloses it. Parties agree not to disclose, reveal, or make use of any confidential information or any transactions during discussions, in the forum or otherwise.

Client agrees not to use such confidential information in any manner other than in discussion with other Clients, during the respective program. Confidential information includes, but is not limited to, information disclosed in connection with this Agreement, and shall not include information rightfully obtained from a third party.

Both Parties will keep private information in strictest confidence and shall use their best efforts to safeguard the confidential information and to protect it against disclosure, misuse, espionage, loss, and theft.

Client agrees not to violate the Publicity or Privacy Rights belonging to The Creator Passport LLC. Furthermore, Client will NOT reveal any information to a third party obtained in connection with this Agreement or our direct or indirect dealings with Client, including but not limited to, names, email addresses, third-party company titles or positions, phone numbers, or postal addresses. Additionally, Client will not, at any time, either directly or indirectly, disclose confidential information to any third party.

By purchasing our products, you agree that if you violate or display any likelihood of violating this Agreement, The Creator Passport LLC and/or the other program participant(s) will be entitled to injunctive relief to prohibit any such violations to protect against the harm of such violations.

NON-DISPARAGEMENT

The Parties agree and accept that the only venue for resolving such a dispute shall be in the venue set forth herein below. The Parties agree that they neither will engage in any conduct or communications with a third party, public or private, designed to disparage the other. Neither Client nor any of Client’s associates, employees or affiliates will directly or indirectly, in any capacity or manner, make, express, transmit speak, write, verbalize or otherwise communicate in any way (or cause, further, assist, solicit, encourage, support or participate in any of the foregoing), any remark, comment, message, information, declaration, communication or other statement of any kind, whether verbal, in writing, electronically transferred or otherwise, that might reasonably be construed to be derogatory or critical of, or negative toward, the Company or any of its programs, members, owner directors, officers, affiliates, subsidiaries, employees, agents or representatives.

INDEMNIFICATION

Client shall defend, indemnify, and hold harmless Company, Company’s officers, employers, employees, contractors, directors, related entities, trustees, affiliates, and successors from and against any and all liabilities and expense whatsoever – including without limitation, claims, damages, judgments, awards, settlements, investigations, costs, attorneys fees, and disbursements – which any of them may incur or become obligated to pay arising out of or resulting from the offering for sale, the sale, and/or use of the product(s), excluding, however, any such expenses and liabilities which may result from a breach of this Agreement or sole negligence or willful misconduct by Company, or any of its shareholders, trustees, affiliates or successors. Client shall defend Company in any legal actions, regulatory actions, or the like arising from or related to this Agreement. Client recognizes and agrees that all of the Company’s shareholders, trustees, affiliates and successors shall not be held personally responsible or liable for any actions or representations of the Company. In consideration of and as part of Client’s payment for the right to participate in The Creator Passport LLC Programs, the undersigned, your heirs, executors, administrators, successors and assigns do hereby release, waive, acquit, discharge, indemnify, defend, hold harmless and forever discharge The Creator Passport LLC and its subsidiaries, principals, directors, employees, agents, heirs, executors, administrators, successors, and assigns and any of the training instructors, guides, staff or students taking part in the training in any way as well as the venue where the Programs are being held (if applicable) and any of its owners, executives, agents, or staff (sometimes referred to as “Releases”) of and from all actions, causes of action, contracts, claims, suits, costs, demands and damages of whatever nature or kind in law or in equity arising from my participation in the Programs.

SEVERABILITY/WAIVER

If any provision of this Agreement is held to be invalid or unenforceable, the remaining provisions shall nevertheless continue in full force. The failure of either Party to exercise any right provided for herein will not be deemed a waiver of that right or any further rights hereunder.

ASSIGNMENT

Client may not assign this Agreement without express written consent of the Company.

TERMINATION

Company is committed to providing all Clients in the Program with a positive Program experience. By purchasing this product, Client agrees that the Company may, at its sole discretion, terminate this Agreement, and limit, suspend, or terminate Client’s participation in the Program without refund or forgiveness of monthly payments if Client becomes disruptive to Company or Participants, Client fails to follow the Program guidelines, is difficult to work with, impairs the participation of the other Participants in the Program or upon violation of the terms as determined by Company. Client will still be liable to pay the total contract amount.

RESOLUTION OF DISPUTES

If not resolved first by good-faith negotiation between the Parties, every controversy or dispute relating to this Agreement will be submitted to the American Arbitration Association. All claims against Company must be lodged within 100-days of the date of the first claim or otherwise be forfeited forever. The arbitration shall occur within ninety (90) days from the date of the initial arbitration demand. The Parties shall cooperate to ensure that the arbitration process is completed within the ninety (90) day period. The Parties shall cooperate in exchanging and expediting discovery as part of the arbitration process. The written decision of the arbitrators (which will provide for the payment of costs) will be absolutely binding and conclusive and not subject to judicial review, and may be entered and enforced in any court of proper jurisdiction, either as a judgment of law or a decree in equity, as circumstances may indicate. In disputes involving unpaid balances on behalf of Client, Client is responsible for any and all arbitration and attorney fees.

EQUITABLE RELIEF

In the event that a dispute arises between the Parties for which monetary relief is inadequate and where a Party may suffer irreparable harm in the absence of an appropriate remedy, the injured Party may apply to any court of competent jurisdiction for equitable relief, including without limitation a temporary restraining order or injunction.

NOTICES

Any notices to be given hereunder by either Party to the other may be affected by personal delivery or by mail, registered or certified, postage prepaid with return receipt requested. Notices delivered personally shall be deemed communicated as of the date of actual receipt; mailed notices shall be deemed communicated as of three (3) days after the date of mailing. For purposes of this Agreement, “personal delivery” includes notice transmitted by email. Email: support@theloverspassport.com. This Agreement shall be binding upon and inure to the benefit of the Parties hereto, their respective heirs, executors, administrators, successors and permitted assigns. Any breach or the failure to enforce any provision hereof shall not constitute a waiver of that or any other provision in any other circumstance.This Agreement constitutes and contains the entire Agreement between the Parties with respect to its subject matter, supersedes all previous discussions, negotiations, proposals, Agreements and understandings between them relating to such subject matter. This Agreement shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the State of California, United States of America.

CHANGES TO POLICY

The Creator Passport LLC reserves the right to update or change these policies at any time. Your continued use of the course after any changes to the policies constitutes your acceptance of the new terms.

CONTACT US

If you have any questions or concerns regarding these policies, please contact us at support@theloverspassport.com.